Callum Shaw

Nickname : C-Bop
  • Name: Callum Shaw – www.callumshaw.com
  • Nickname: C-Bop
  • Birth Year: 7/5/1990
  • Current Residence: Cromwell
  • Started riding: 8years old
  • First Motorcycle: 1984 Xr80
  • Currently rides: 2008 Rm250
  • Other sports and hobbies: snowboarding, wakeboarding, jetskis
  • Music: electriconic,punk rock
  • Movie: On the pipe 6, black friday
  • Food: Chicken
  • Vacation Place: Norfolk island
  • Best thing about Pit Bikes: Never get hurt
  • Your best trick: Backflip , qurter past nine oclock nacs
  • Your best trick on a Pit Bike: Backflip
  • Favorite Pit Bike: Pitster Pro
  • Sponsors: Jetpilot, Koarse, Reaperbikes

FMX ACCOMPLISHMENTS:
SHOWS/DEMOS:

-Big Boys Toys, Auckland
-Methven Big Air
-Brass Monkey Motocycle Rally

-Demon Energy FMX Tour 2009

-Edendale Crank Up FMX Display
-Waitakere Fireworks FMX Display

INTERNATIONAL:

-2011 Freestyle Moto XXX Gurgon, INDIA
-Norfolk Island Junior Rugby League Fundraiser 2011, NORFOLK ISLAND

COMPETITIONS:

-Dropzone 2008 1st Place
-Red Bull FMX Battle 2009 8th Place
-Boys Day Out Mystery Creek 3rd place
-Unit Farm Jam 2010, 2011
2012 – 5th place (1st NZ Rider)

COMPANYS/DEMO TEAMS:

-Southern Freeriders
-Hardcore FMX
-Motomayhem Team
-Full Throttle Events

MAGAZINES:

-Freerider MX Magazine
-DRD Magazine
-Southland Times Newspaper

TELEVISION:

-TV3 News (Unit Farm Jam)
-Airtime (NZ Action Sport Show) Episode 7, Season 1
-SKYSPORT (Redbull FMX Battle)
-DVD: Crusty Demon DVD #15 (Unit Farm Jam)